Welcome to

UK & Ireland's No.1 place for pigeon racing results

Latest Racing Results.

Date Org / Club 1st Place 2nd Place Details
16 Sep 16 NIPA
North South Fed
  • Name: Ronnie Williamson
  • Velocity: 1414.522
  • Name: JF Mc Cabe & Son
  • Velocity: 1367.043
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 16th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: North South Fed
  • Section: G
  • Race Point: Skibbereen
  • Members:
  • Birds:
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place Ronnie Williamson 16D17122 1414.522
2nd Place JF Mc Cabe & Son 16D15647 1367.043
3rd Place M Peters 16B07429 1324.795
4th Place J F Mc Cabe & Son 16D15659 1307.925
5th Place Ronnie Williamson 16D17095 1300.454
6th Place Donnelly Brothers 16C49619 1295.555
7th Place Donnelly Bros 16C49666 1288.059
8th Place Donnelly Bros. 16C49608 1270.626
9th Place J F Mc Cabe & Son 16D15601 1261.020
10th Place J F Mc Cabe & Son 16D15627 1244.739
16 Sep 16 NIPA
Corrigs
  • Name: Benson Bros
  • Velocity: 1254
  • Name: G & P Brown
  • Velocity: 1138
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 16th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: Corrigs
  • Section: F
  • Race Point: Skibbereen
  • Members: 5
  • Birds: 20
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place Benson Bros 1254
2nd Place G & P Brown 1138
3rd Place Sam Brown 1065
4th Place Benson Bros 1034
5th Place P Brown & Son 995
6th Place
7th Place
8th Place
9th Place
10th Place
16 Sep 16 NIPA
Portadown & Drumcree
  • Name: Larkin Bros
  • Velocity: 1281
  • Name: Hagan and Rowney
  • Velocity: 1249
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 16th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: Portadown & Drumcree
  • Section: NIL
  • Race Point: Skibbereen
  • Members:
  • Birds:
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place Larkin Bros 1281
2nd Place Hagan and Rowney 1249
3rd Place Hagan and Rowney 1237
4th Place G Matchett and sonss 1226
5th Place Larkin Bros 1196
6th Place Larkin Bros 1196
7th Place
8th Place
9th Place
10th Place
16 Sep 16 NIPA
Monaghan HPS
  • Name: patrick mc fadden
  • Velocity: 1195
  • Name: patrick mc fadden
  • Velocity: 1194
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 16th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: Monaghan HPS
  • Section: E
  • Race Point: Skibbereen
  • Members: 5
  • Birds: 55
Race Report

well done to patrick who also wins tb

Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place patrick mc fadden 1195
2nd Place patrick mc fadden 1194
3rd Place james graham 1166
4th Place patrick mc fadden 1149
5th Place patrick mc fadden 1140
6th Place patrick mc fadden 1135
7th Place allister/kruger 1126
8th Place patrick mc fadden 1123
9th Place p coughlan 1113
10th Place patrick mc fadden 1103
10 Sep 16 UF
Wheatfield
  • Name: P & M TRAVERS
  • Velocity: 1718
  • Name: J & D BRANIFF
  • Velocity: 1718
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 10th September 2016
  • Organisation: UF
  • Club: Wheatfield
  • Section: NIL
  • Race Point: Skibbereen
  • Members:
  • Birds:
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place P & M TRAVERS 1718
2nd Place J & D BRANIFF 1718
3rd Place J & D BRANIFF 1718
4th Place P & M TRAVERS
5th Place F & M LAVERY
6th Place J & D BRANIFF
7th Place J & D BRANIFF
8th Place B & K MULLAN & DUNLOP
9th Place
10th Place
10 Sep 16 NIPA
Corrigs
  • Name: G & P Brown
  • Velocity: 1613
  • Name: G & P Brown
  • Velocity: 1416
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 10th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: Corrigs
  • Section: F
  • Race Point: Rosscarberry
  • Members: 4
  • Birds: 20
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place G & P Brown 1613
2nd Place G & P Brown 1416
3rd Place Benson Bros 1251
4th Place Sam Brown 1224
5th Place Toner Bros 1194
6th Place
7th Place
8th Place
9th Place
10th Place
10 Sep 16 NIPA
Lisburn & Dist
  • Name: spence bros
  • Velocity: 1611
  • Name: r topping&son
  • Velocity: 1610
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 10th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: Lisburn & Dist
  • Section: D
  • Race Point: Rosscarberry
  • Members:
  • Birds:
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place spence bros 1611
2nd Place r topping&son 1610
3rd Place spence bros 1601
4th Place g smyth 1598
5th Place l magee&son 1596
6th Place m laffin 1593
7th Place
8th Place
9th Place
10th Place
10 Sep 16 NIPA
Rasharkin
  • Name: J & M Milliken
  • Velocity: 1609.739
  • Name: W McFetridge
  • Velocity: 1605.146
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 10th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: Rasharkin
  • Section: B
  • Race Point: Rosscarberry
  • Members: 4
  • Birds: 49
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place J & M Milliken 1609.739
2nd Place W McFetridge 1605.146
3rd Place J & M Milliken 1594.291
4th Place Steele & McNeill 1516.920
5th Place W McFetridge 1455.070
6th Place Steele & McNeill 1441.818
7th Place
8th Place
9th Place
10th Place
10 Sep 16 NIPA
Doagh & Dist
  • Name: Mr&Mrs B McNeilly
  • Velocity: 1632.028
  • Name: Mr&Mrs B McNeilly
  • Velocity: 1604.519
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 10th September 2016
  • Organisation: NIPA
  • Club: Doagh & Dist
  • Section: C
  • Race Point: Rosscarberry
  • Members:
  • Birds:
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place Mr&Mrs B McNeilly GB16D12666 1632.028
2nd Place Mr&Mrs B McNeilly GB16X 45549 1604.519
3rd Place A&N Lewis GB16D 12408 1595.642
4th Place S&A Leitch GB16D 11914 1586.244
5th Place A&N Lewis GB16D 12440 1580.443
6th Place F Simpson BELG 16 2112567 1393.891
7th Place S&A Leitch GB16D 11903 1358.749
8th Place
9th Place
10th Place
10 Sep 16 UF
Andersonstown RPC
  • Name: JOHNSTON BROS
  • Velocity: 1723
  • Name: V.COONEY & SON
  • Velocity: 1720
View
Race Details
  • Result Date: 10th September 2016
  • Organisation: UF
  • Club: Andersonstown RPC
  • Section: NIL
  • Race Point: Skibbereen
  • Members: 6
  • Birds: 82
Race Report
No Report Yet
Race Media

Race Results:

Position Member's Name Bird Number Velocity
1st Place JOHNSTON BROS 1723
2nd Place V.COONEY & SON 1720
3rd Place V.COONEY & SON 1720
4th Place JOHNSTON BROS 1718
5th Place P&P McMAHON 1676
6th Place V.COONEY & SON 1631
7th Place V.COONEY & SON 1618
8th Place V.COONEY & SON 1600
9th Place
10th Place

View More
Login to your Account
New Signup? Register for an Account
= Required